advertisement
Thursday, 24 Jan 2019 12:20 AM
Share this page:

The Current EswatiniTV Lineup

Monday

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

5:45 AM - Money Daily BBC

5:45 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Siyakudvumisa (Rpt)

9:00 AM - From the palace

10:00 AM - Eyes on SADC

10:30 AM - Gospel Imapact (Rpt)

11:00 AM - Green Matters (Rpt)

11:30 AM - Still Breathing (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Eyes on SADC (Rpt)

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - Bj's Teddy Bear (Rpt)

3:30 PM - China Wings (Rpt)

4:00 PM - What's New Mr Magoo

4:30 PM - Fairly Odd Parents

5:00 PM - Bikermice from Mars

5:30 PM - Elena

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

7:30 PM - 50/50 Special

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - Health Watch

9:00 PM - A New Thing

10:30 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:00 PM - VOA

Pick of the Day
A Day With Your Sports Personality
6:30 PM

Tuesday

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

5:45 AM - Money Daily BBC

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Focus on Africa BBC (Rpt)

8:30 AM - Health Watch (Rpt)

9:00 AM - 50/50 (Rpt)

9:30 AM - Washumkhukhu (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Eyes on SADC

10:30 AM - Boost (Rpt)

11:00 AM - Elena (Rpt)

12:00 PM - Aljazeera

1:00 PM - Eyes on SADC (Rpt)

1:30 PM - Imagine Afrika (Rpt)

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - What's New Mr Magoo (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Fairly Odd Parents (Rpt)

4:00 PM - Robinson Sucroe

4:30 PM - BJ's Teddy Bear Club

5:00 PM - Widget

5:30 PM - Elena

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

7:30 PM - 50/50 Special (Rpt)

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - A Good Wife Ep 11

10:00 PM - A Day With Your Sportsman (Rpt)

10:30 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:00 PM - VOA

Pick of the Day
Emaphoyisa neSive
6:30 PM

Wednesday

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Turning Point (Rpt)

8:30 AM - Explorations

9:00 AM - 50/50 Special (Rpt)

9:30 AM - Emachalachala (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Eyes on SADC

10:30 AM - Living (Rpt)

11:00 AM - Elena (Rpt)

12:00 PM - Aljazeera

1:00 PM - Eyes on SADC (Rpt)

1:30 PM - Music (Slow Jamz)

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - Bj's Teddy Bear Club (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Widget (Rpt)

4:00 PM - What's New BBC

4:30 PM - Maya And Miguel

5:00 PM - Africa Eye BBC

5:30 PM - Elena

6:30 PM - Smart Money

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

7:30 PM - 50/50 Special

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - Euromax

10:00 PM - Music

10:30 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:00 PM - VOA

Pick of the Day
Temidlalo
9:00 PM

Thursday

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Temidlalo (Rpt)

9:00 AM - 50/50 (Rpt)

9:30 AM - The SheWord BBC

10:00 AM - Eyes for SADC

10:30 AM - Umhambo (Rpt)

10:30 AM - Music (Slow Jamz)

11:00 AM - Elena (Rpt)

12:00 PM - Aljazeera

1:00 PM - Eyes on SADC (Rpt)

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - Book Of Spell (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Maya And Miguel (Rpt)

4:00 PM - Dork Hunters(Rpt)

4:30 PM - Dooley & Pals

5:00 PM - Michel

5:30 PM - Life with Derek

6:00 PM - Embili Kanye Kanye

7:30 PM - 50/50 Rpt

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - Boost (Rpt)

9:00 PM - On The Greens (Rpt)

10:00 PM - The SheWord BBC (Rpt)

10:30 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:00 PM - VOA

Pick of the Day
Tindzaba
7:00 PM

Friday

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

5:45 AM - Money Daily BBC

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Green Matters

8:30 AM - Technology Today

9:00 AM - 50/50 Special Programme

9:30 AM - Living (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Eyes on SADC

10:30 AM - Imagine Afrika (Rpt)

10:30 AM - Focus on Africa BBC (Rpt)

11:00 AM - Embili Kanye Kanye (Rpt)

12:00 PM - A Good Wife (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Eyes on SADC (Rpt)

1:30 PM - Music (Slow Jamz)

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - Dooley and Pals (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Michel (Rpt)

4:00 PM - China Wingz

4:30 PM - Dork Hunters

5:00 PM - Icons

5:30 PM - This Weekend Eswatini

6:30 PM - Lifestyle

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

7:30 PM - Etiko

8:00 PM - News

9:30 PM - MOVIE

11:00 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:30 PM - VOA

Pick of the Day
From The Palace
8:30 PM

Saturday

5:45 AM - National Anthem

5:50 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - From The Palace (Rpt)

9:00 AM - Life with Derek (Rpt)

9:30 AM - Living

9:30 AM - Living

10:00 AM - Turning Point

10:30 AM - Stokvel (Rpt)

11:00 AM - Good Doctor

12:00 PM - Icons (Rpt)

12:30 PM - Da Vinci's Inquest (Rpt)

1:30 PM - Movie

3:00 PM - Sport Africa BBC

3:30 PM - A Day With Your Sportsman (Rpt)

4:00 PM - On the Greens

5:00 PM - Fact Finder BBC

5:30 PM - Euromaxx (Rpt)

6:00 PM - Superstars (Rpt)

6:30 PM - Emachalachala

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

7:30 PM - Buhle Betfu

10:00 PM - MOVIE

11:30 PM - VOA

Pick of the Day
The Beatdown
8:00 PM

Sunday

5:40 AM - National Anthem

5:45 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Nkulunkulu Akehlulwa lutfo

7:00 AM - Joyce Meyer

7:30 AM - 700 Club

8:30 AM - Life Clinic BBC

9:00 AM - Mind Lecture

9:30 AM - Elena (Rpt)

12:00 PM - Embili Kanye Kanye (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Buhle Betfu (Rpt)

1:30 PM - Emaphoyisa neSive (Rpt)

2:00 PM - Health Watch (Rpt)

2:30 PM - Kitsi Eswatini (Rpt)

2:30 PM - Boost (Rpt)

3:00 PM - Be the Creature

4:00 PM - Washumkhukhu

4:30 PM - Euromax (Rpt)

5:00 PM - A new Thing (Rpt)

6:00 PM - Gospel Impact

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

8:30 PM - Discovery Word

9:30 PM - Movie

11:00 PM - VOA

Pick of the Day
Siyakudvumisa
7:30 PM